Transport
About Daegu > Transport
Daegu International Airport, situated in the center of Gyeongsang Province
You can access Gyeongsan and Yeongcheon in 30 minutes and other famous tourist attractions including Gyeongju, Andong and Pohang in 90 minutes from the airport. It plays roles as a hub airport for Yeongnam Region.

Domestic Routes

Incheon International Airport → Daegu International Airport (2 flights daily, One-Way)

Origin Duration Date Flight Time Airline
Departure Time Arrival Time
Incheon International Airport 07:55 08:50 Daily 55 Minutes Korean Air
19:25 20:10 Daily

Jeju International Airport → Daegu International Airport (14 flights daily, One-Way)

Origin Duration Date Flight Time Airline
Departure Time Arrival Time
Jeju International Airport 08:00 09:00 Wed 60 Minutes
~
70Minutes
T-Way Air
08:25 09:25 Mon, Tue, & Thurs – Sun T-Way Air
09:35 10:35 Daily Asiana Airline
09:50 10:50 Daily Korean Air
10:00 11:10 Sun. Air Busan
10:20 11:30 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat Air Busan
11:55 12:55 Daily T-Way Air
12:50 13:50 Daily Asiana Airline
14:30 15:35 Daily Jeju Air
15:00 16:00 Daily Korean Air
15:20 16:20 Daily T-Way Air
15:35 16:35 Daily Asiana Airline
15:35 16:35 Daily Asiana Airline
16:45 17:45 Daily Korean Air
18:00 19:05 Daily Jeju Air
17:10 20:10 Daily T-Way Air
18:35 19:45 Thu Air Busan
19:25 20:20 Daily Korean Air
19:35 20:40 Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun Air Busan
20:15 21:15 Daily Asiana Airline
21:20 22:25 Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri Jeju Air
21:40 22:45 Thurs Jeju Air
  • The flight schedule above is subject to change according to circumstance of airlines
  • Inquiries: Korean Air (1588-2001), Asiana Airline (1588-8000), Jeju Air (1599-1500), T-Way Air (1688-8686)